Privacy Policy

Futuralife Group Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence by telephone, by email, or through social media and via our website www.futuralifegroup.com.au, and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing or by clicking the unsubscribe link in any emails we may send you.

0When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Futuralife Group Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:


Futuralife Group Pty Ltd

PO Box 746 Hahndorf, South Australia 5245

email:  [email protected]

Contact: +61 481 115 727

thankyou!

An email will appear shortly in your inbox. If you haven't received our email, please check your junk mail box (sometimes our emails find their way there!)

Oops! Sorry!!


This site doesn't support Internet Explorer. Please use a modern browser like Chrome, Firefox or Edge.

The Ultimate Home Spa Experience

Your Home Spa System

Treat yourself to a soothing hot spring experience with the ANESPA DX! With an abundant flow of mineralized water and a relaxing massage shower head, your bathroom can instantly turn into a calming hot spring oasis. Generates: Mineral ion water for your bath or shower.

“Ensures removal of almost 100% of residual Chlorine

Chlorine disinfects the tap water. But there is also a threat that it may generate toxic substances like Trihalomethene, which is one of the carcinogens. Approximately 30% ~ 90% of these toxic substances are absorbed by the body through the skin while taking a steam bath.


The research in America shows that “The quality of toxic substances absorbed during 15 minute bath or shower is equivalent to drinking 1 litre of contaminated water”. Further, the temperature of 40°C, at which chlorine is easily absorbed by the skin, is the most suitable water temperature for taking a bath!


“ANESPA-DX” makes hot water suitable for baths by completely removing residual Chlorine and bacteria from the tap water using a purification system of the cartridge

“ANESPA-DX” contains a blend of natural hot spring ingredients and minerals. It gives a unique feeling of enjoying Radium Hot spring, generated by mineral ion water, which enhances the relaxation affects.


The cartridge of “ANESPA-DX” contains only carefully selected ingredients that are good for the skin. An example would be, Tufa, which is taken from the Futamata Radium Hot spring of Hokkaido. You can enjoy the benefits of a Hot spring along with natural minerals, which gives the body a warm, comfortable feeling.


Moreover, the relaxation effect is remarkable because of MIC stone that generates activated, mildly alkaline water, which is a good for the skin, the power stone, which generates strong negative-ions and also because of the effect of Chikutan ceramic. Experience the relaxation while taking a bath.


The Power stone generates strong negative-ions. Experience the relaxation while taking a bath.

Enagic's Certifications

Enagic International is certified to ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 13485 for quality control and environmental management, the Water Quality Association Gold Seal for product certification, and a member in good standing of the prestigious Direct Selling Association.

BACK TO TOP

copyright © 2020 futuralife group pty ltd